Our Privacy Policy governs the privacy terms of our Website, i.e. how we collect and process your personal data through the use of www.presshub.eu,www.presshub.gr. Any capitalized terms not defined in our Privacy Policy, have the meaning as specified in our Terms of Service.

Introduction:

Presshub  is the data controller and we are responsible for your personal data (referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

Contact Details:

Full name of legal entity: Presshub SA
Email address: [email protected]

It is very important that the information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. Please let us know if at any time your personal information changes by emailing us at [email protected]ail.com OR go to Contactus in presshub.eu/us.

Definitions:

“Non-Personal Data" is information that is not personally identifiable to you and that we automatically collect when you access our Website with a web browser. It may also include publicly available information that is shared between you and others. “Personal data" is non-public information that is personally identifiable to you and obtained in order for us to provide you with our Website (it does not include anonymized data). Personal data may include information such as your name, email address, password and other related information that you provide to us or that we obtain about you.

What Data do we Collect About you and on What Ground do we Process It?

Generally, you control the amount and type of data you provide to us when using our Website. We may process the following categories of personal data about you:

Where we are required to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of the contract between us and you do not provide us with that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract (for example, to deliver goods or services to you). If you don't provide us with the requested data, we may have to cancel a product or service you have ordered but if we do, we will notify you at the time.

We will only use your personal data for a purpose it was collected for or a reasonably compatible purpose if necessary. For more information on this please email us at [email protected]. In case we need to use your details for an unrelated new purpose we will let you know and explain the legal grounds for processing.

We may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent where this is required or permitted by law.

How We Use Your Data:

We use the information we receive from you as follows:

Your Privacy and Legal Rights:

Presshub SA follows all legal requirements to protect your privacy. Our Privacy Policy is a legal statement that explains how we may collect information from you, how we may share your information, and how you can limit our sharing of your information. You will see terms in our Privacy Policy that are capitalized. These terms have meanings as described in the Definitions section below.

Under data protection laws you have rights in relation to your personal data that include the right to request access, correction, erasure, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

You can see more about these rights at:
https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please email us at [email protected].

You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive or refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

Disclosures of Your Personal Data:

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below:

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Marketing Communications:

Our lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests (namely to grow our business).

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you marketing communications from us if (i) you made a purchase or asked for information from us about our goods or services or (ii) you agreed to receive marketing communications and in each case you have not opted out of receiving such communications since. Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

Before we share your personal data with any third party for their own marketing purposes we will get your express consent.

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences OR by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or OR by emailing us at [email protected] at any time.

If you opt out of receiving marketing communications this opt-out does not apply to personal data provided as a result of other transactions, such as purchases, warranty registrations etc.

International Transfers:

We do not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Data Security:

We have put in place security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, altered, disclosed, or accessed without authorization. We also allow access to your personal data only to those employees and partners who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have procedures in place to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach if we are legally required to.

Data Retention:

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

When deciding what the correct time is to keep the data for we look at its amount, nature and sensitivity, potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure, the processing purposes, if these can be achieved by other means and legal requirements.

For tax purposes the law requires us to keep basic information about our customers (including Contact, Identity, Financial and Transaction Data) for five years after they stop being customers.

In some circumstances we may anonymize your personal data for research or statistical purposes in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Cookies:

Our Website uses "Cookies" to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our Website correctly or at all. We never place Personal Data in Cookies. For more information about the cookies we use, please see https://www.presshub.eu/terms.html .

Types of cookies used on our website:

The following are the types of cookies that we use on our website:

·        Essential, Functionality, Operation and Security Cookies. These cookies are essential for enabling users’ navigation of the website, for the website to function properly, and for security purposes (e.g., to prevent fraudulent use). This category of cookies either cannot be disabled, or if disabled, may result in certain features of the website not working or functioning properly.

·        Analytic, Measurement and Performance Cookies. These cookies are used to collect information about how users use our website, in order to improve our services and the way we offer them, as well assess performance of the Website Content and the way it is displayed on our website.

·        Targeting and Advertising Cookies. These cookies are set through our website by our advertising partners. They may be used by these companies to build a profile of your interests and show you advertisements that are relevant to you. They work by uniquely identifying your browser and device and allowing the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows us and our advertising partners to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that will be of interest to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any third party advertisers nor such third party advertisers’ related privacy practices. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policies of all of these third parties to better understand their privacy practices.

·         Among other, we use the following third party cookies on our website:

Third Party

Purpose

Privacy Policy

Google Analytics

Analytic, Measurement and Performance

//policies.google.com/privacy
//tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
//policies.google.com/technologies/managing?hl=en

Google Ad Manager

Targeting & Advertising

Google Adsense

Targeting & Advertising

Facebook

Targeting & Advertising

//www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update//www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

Twitter

Essential, Functionality, Operation and Security;Targeting & Advertising

//twitter.com/en/privacy
//developer.twitter.com/en/docs/twitter-for-websites/privacy.html//help.twitter.com/en/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies

For additional information with regards to our use of Google products, click HERE.

Please note that there might be additional cookies of our third-party advertising partners used in our website – all as detailed in the cookie notification and management tool that will be displayed once you access our website, and subject to applicable law in your jurisdiction.

Opt Out:

You may easily opt-out of our website’s data collection, sharing process and targeted advertising services by following the instructions below:

You may set your browser to block all cookies, including cookies associated with our website, or to indicate when a cookie is being used by us, by adjusting the privacy and security settings of your web browser. Please refer to the support page of your browser to learn more about how you can adjust your privacy and security settings. The following are some links which you may find helpful:

Browser

Relevant Link

Google Chrome

//support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en;

Firefox

//support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences;

Opera

//help.opera.com/en/latest/security-and-privacy/;

Internet Explorer

//support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies;

Safari

//support.apple.com/en-il/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac;

Edge

//support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4027947/windows-delete-cookies

·        You may opt-out of each cookie category listed above (except strictly necessary cookies) by using the cookie management tool provided on our website to change your setting preferences.

·        You may opt-out directly from third party retargeting cookies or other ad-technology trackers through self-regulator services such as the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) website – NAI consumer opt-out page or the Digital Advertising Alliance’s (“DAA”) website – DAA opt-out page.

·        As we explained above, we use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may collect certain information about you in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. These third party advertisers may provide ways for you to opt out from or limit their collection of information from and about you. Please refer to these third parties’ privacy policies to learn more. Please see: //www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp for more information.

Please note that once you choose opt out, part of the services provided by us may no longer be available and some features may not work if you revoke the data transfer. In addition, even if do opt-out, you may still receive some content and advertising, however it will not be targeted content or advertising.

SHARING DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

We do not share any Personal Data collected from you with third parties or any of our partners except in the following events:

·        Legal Requirement: We will share your information in this situation, only if we are required to do so in order to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request (i.e., to comply with a court injunction, comply with tax authorities, etc.);

·        Policy Enforcement: We will share your information, solely to the extent needed in order to: (i) enforce our policies and agreements; or (ii) to investigate any potential violations thereof, including without limitations, detect, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities or other wrongdoings, suspected fraud or security issues;

·        Company’s Rights: We will share your information in order to establish or exercise our rights to defend ourselves against legal claims when necessary, subject to applicable law;

·        Third Party Rights: We will share your information, solely to the extent needed in order to prevent harm to the our rights, property or safety, as well as our users, yourself or any third party’s rights, property or safety;

·        Affiliated Companies and Corporate Transactions: We may share your information with our parent company, any of our subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies that are under common control with the Company (“Affiliated Companies”) solely if and when applicable or necessary for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, as well as in the event of a corporate transaction (e.g. sale of a substantial part of our business, merger, consolidation or asset sale). In the event of the above, we will make our best efforts to ensure that our Affiliated Companies or acquiring company assumes the rights and obligations as described in this Privacy Policy.

·        Online Identifiers: We may share Online Identifiers in order to calculate our advertising partner’s payments and to detect fraud.

We reserve the right to use, disclose or transfer (for business purposes or otherwise) aggregated and processed Non Personal Data to third parties, including, inter alia, affiliates, for various purposes including commercial use. This information may be collected, processed and analyzed by us and transferred in a combined, collectively and aggregated manner (i.e., your information is immediately aggregated with other users) to third parties.

 

Third-party Links:

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Automatic Information:

We automatically receive information from your web browser or mobile device. This information includes the IP address of your computer/proxy server that you use to access the Internet, your Internet Website provider name, web browser type, type of mobile device, and computer operating system. We use all of this information to analyze trends among our Users to help improve our Service.

Public information:

You can choose from your profile settings to "Disable social features" or select which of your public information can be viewed by all users in reader or just your connections. Your shared items including comments. Import Subscriptions from another reader. You can import your subscriptions from Google Reader for example directly and we use only feeds without personal information.

Links to Other Websites:

Our Website contain links to other websites that are not under our direct control. These websites may have their own policies regarding privacy. We have no control of or responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. You access such linked Websites at your own risk. These websites are not subject to this Privacy Policy. You should check the privacy policies, if any, of those individual websites to see how the operators of those third-party websites will utilize your personal information. In addition, these websites may contain a link to Websites of our affiliates. The websites of our affiliates are not subject to this Privacy Policy, and you should check their individual privacy policies to see how the operators of such websites will utilize your personal information.

Privacy Policy Updates:

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. You should review this Privacy Policy frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we may notify you on our Website, by a blog post, by email, or by any method we determine. The method we chose is at our sole discretion. We will also change the "Last Updated" date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy. Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy are effective as of this Last Updated date and replace any prior Privacy Policies.

Questions About Our Privacy Practices or This Privacy Policy:

If you have any questions about our Privacy Practices or this Policy, please contact us.

[email protected]